Syagrus cocoides Mart.
cited name:
Syagrus cocoides Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 166 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: cocoides
epithet recognized: cocoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos drudei Becc.
  2. Cocos syagrus Drude
  3. Cocos weddellii Drude
  4. Syagrus brachyrhyncha Burret
  5. Syagrus cocoides Barb. Rodr.
  6. Syagrus drudei (Becc.) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus cocoides Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 166 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lp7i3cfbienbre13erc81qksd4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:18:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569003537
SESSION unix time out: 1569004137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569003537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142