Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart.
cited name:
Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 166 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: comosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47729


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos acaulis Drude
  2. Cocos acaulis Drude
  3. Cocos acaulis Drude
  4. Cocos comosa Mart.
  5. Cocos plumosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  6. Syagrus acaulis (Drude) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 166 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrbf4o4scbjktal7ba600r4js6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:12:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571742749
SESSION unix time out: 1571743349
time_left: 583
current unix time :1571742766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93