Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Orbignya dubia Mart.]
cited name:
Orbignya dubia Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: dubius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dubius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea concinna (Barb. Rodr.) Burret
  2. Attalea indaya Drude
  3. Orbignya dubia Mart.
  4. Pindarea concinna Barb. Rodr.
  5. Pindarea dubia (Mart.) A.D.Hawkes
  6. Pindarea fastuosa Barb. Rodr.
  7. Scheelea dubia (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea dubia (Mart.) Burret [as Orbignya dubia Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m29ek43e6nq6gpd3ju70ff6sb3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:29:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569198577
SESSION unix time out: 1569199177
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232