Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel [as Attalea excelsa Mart.]
cited name:
Attalea excelsa Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaleratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea excelsa Mart.
  2. Attalea excelsa Mart. ex Sprengel
  3. Attalea phalerata L.R.Moreno & O.I.Moreno
  4. Maximiliana princeps Mart.
  5. Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  6. Scheelea martiana Burret
  7. Scheelea microspadix Burret
  8. Scheelea phalerata (Mart. ex Sprengel) Burret
  9. Scheelea princeps Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel [as Attalea excelsa Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q2bl49hdsrul6cuk3siq1cjne4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569199553
SESSION unix time out: 1569200153
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569199553
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232