Attalea speciosa Mart.
cited name:
Attalea speciosa Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47743


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sm9ji5p1qaekpjsh50es44g3o6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:01:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569002464
SESSION unix time out: 1569003064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569002464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142