Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel
cited name:
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: phaleratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaleratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea excelsa Mart.
  2. Attalea excelsa Mart. ex Sprengel
  3. Attalea phalerata L.R.Moreno & O.I.Moreno
  4. Maximiliana princeps Mart.
  5. Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  6. Scheelea martiana Burret
  7. Scheelea microspadix Burret
  8. Scheelea phalerata (Mart. ex Sprengel) Burret
  9. Scheelea princeps Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9gh1mhdjmoq46asea7g3aoptc1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:30:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571149849
SESSION unix time out: 1571150449
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571149849
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25