Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.
cited name:
Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.

A.R. Franchet, Plantae Delavayanae, t. 29 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bipinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bipinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Koelreuteria bipinnata (Merr.) T.C. Chen
  2. Koelreuteria bipinnata Chun
  3. Koelreuteria integrifoliola Merr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Koelreuteria bipinnata Franch.
A.R. Franchet, Plantae Delavayanae, t. 29 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: at57hn89j3v1d1thk50f261130
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:38:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574163484
SESSION unix time out: 1574164084
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574163484
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123