Pistacia weinmanniifolia J. Poiss. ex Franch.
cited name:
Pistacia weinmanniifolia J. Poiss. ex Franch.

A.R. Franchet, Plantae Delavayanae, t. 36 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: weinmanniifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: weinmanniifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47840


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia coccinea Collett & Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia weinmanniifolia J. Poiss. ex Franch.
A.R. Franchet, Plantae Delavayanae, t. 36 (1890) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3tp7m9u984a9c3hobcobp8ta4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 13:01:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576065672
SESSION unix time out: 1576066272
time_left: 595
current unix time :1576065677
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226