Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume [as Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7272-7331, vol. 119 [ser. 3, vol. 49]: t. 7302 (1893) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.
  2. Acanthorrhiza mocinni (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Hemsley
  3. Acanthorrhiza mocinoi (Kunth) Benth. & Hook.f.
  4. Chamaerops mocinoi Kunth
  5. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Liebm. ex Hemsley
  6. Copernicia nana (Kunth) Mart.
  7. Corypha nana Kunth
  8. Cryosophila mocinoi (Kunth) R.R.Fernandez
  9. Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume ex Salomon
  10. Trithrinax aculeata Liebm. ex Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cryosophila nana (Kunth) Blume [as Acanthorrhiza aculeata (Liebm. ex Mart.) H. Wendl.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7272-7331, vol. 119 [ser. 3, vol. 49]: t. 7302 (1893) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b7uiroim8c5rpfb1b0r1d63v11
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:00:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569002406
SESSION unix time out: 1569003006
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569002407
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142