Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Talinum anacampseros Moench]
cited name:
Talinum anacampseros Moench

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 3 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47978


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Talinum anacampseros Moench]
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 3 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7k7ho9ufl04gl2rfanedc9dki5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:52:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571079135
SESSION unix time out: 1571079735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571079135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113