Sedum anacampseros L.

A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 33 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48008

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L.
A.P. de Candolle, P.J. Redouté, Plantarum Historia Succulentarum (Plantes grasses), vol. 1: t. 33 (1799-1837) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 33rfr69dgv3q2pdkn0maa7cug5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:00:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566684027
SESSION unix time out: 1566684627
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566684027
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39