Pinus mugo Turra [as Pinus uncinata Ramond ex DC.]
cited name:
Pinus uncinata Ramond ex DC.

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 12, t. 3, fig. III (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mugo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48028


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus applanata (Booth ex Loudon) Willk.
  2. Pinus carpathicus auct.
  3. Pinus digenea Wettst.
  4. Pinus echinata Carrière
  5. Pinus fischeri Booth ex P.Laws.
  6. Pinus magellensis Schouw
  7. Pinus montana Miller
  8. Pinus montana (Willk.) Willk.
  9. Pinus montana Tubeuf
  10. Pinus montana (Tubeuf) Hegi
  11. Pinus montana (Woerl.) Woerl.
  12. Pinus montana Tubeuf
  13. Pinus montana (Tubeuf) Hegi
  14. Pinus montana (Willk.) H.Christ
  15. Pinus montana (Willk.) Willk.
  16. Pinus montana (Hartig ex Willk.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  17. Pinus montana (Scop.) Willk.
  18. Pinus montana (Scop.) Gremli
  19. Pinus montana Tubeuf
  20. Pinus montana (Tubeuf) Hegi
  21. Pinus montana (Haenke) Spach
  22. Pinus montana (Haenke) Celak.
  23. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Heer
  24. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Willk.
  25. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Fliche
  26. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Vierh.
  27. Pinus montana Schröt.
  28. Pinus mugho Laichard.
  29. Pinus mughus Scop.
  30. Pinus mughus (Willk.) Beck
  31. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  32. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  33. Pinus mughus Grab.
  34. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  35. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  36. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  37. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  38. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  39. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  40. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus mugo Turra [as Pinus uncinata Ramond ex DC.]
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 12, t. 3, fig. III (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tserap2grvrivg7bhir1b5hig5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:52:35
SESSION unix time in : 1576007555
SESSION unix time out: 1576008155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576007555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113