Pinus resinosa Aiton
cited name:
Pinus resinosa Aiton

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 7, t. 4, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48030


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus resinosa Rehder
  2. Pinus rubra Michx.f.
  3. Pinus resinosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus resinosa Aiton
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 7, t. 4, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbo4ctmm3n3497nbgmkbdutkc6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 02:00:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576371633
SESSION unix time out: 1576372233
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576371634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159