Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
cited name:
Pinus inops Aiton

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 17, t. 5, fig. III (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inops
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48035


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus inops Aiton
  2. Pinus ruthenica Carrière
  3. Pinus turbinata Bosc ex Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 17, t. 5, fig. III (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sipopfnalbnmjqftdv8isd13i6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:02:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575846139
SESSION unix time out: 1575846739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575846139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49