Pinus palustris Miller [as Pinus australis Michx.f.]
cited name:
Pinus australis Michx.f.

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 23, t. 6, fig. II (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus australis Michx.f.
  2. Pinus australis (Booth ex J.Forbes) Carrière
  3. Pinus australis Michx.
  4. Pinus longifolia Salisb.
  5. Pinus palmieri Manetti ex Gordon
  6. Pinus palustris Booth ex J.Forbes
  7. Pinus palustris Silba
  8. Pinus taeda (Miller) Castigl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus palustris Miller [as Pinus australis Michx.f.]
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 23, t. 6, fig. II (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sffbqdqe2opvg6vqpjh9a1hha6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:19:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575901198
SESSION unix time out: 1575901798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575901198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210