Pinus radiata D. Don [as Pinus insignis Douglas ex Loudon]
cited name:
Pinus insignis Douglas ex Loudon

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 27, t. 8, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: insignis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus adunca Bosc. ex Poiret
  2. Pinus californica Loisel.
  3. Pinus insignis Douglas ex Loudon
  4. Pinus insignis Lemmon
  5. Pinus insignis Hartw. ex Carrière
  6. Pinus montereyensis Rauch. ex Gordon
  7. Pinus radiata Schwer.
  8. Pinus radiata (D. Don) Lemmon
  9. Pinus rigida Hook. & Arn.
  10. Pinus sinclairii Hook. & Arn.
  11. Pinus tuberculata D. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus radiata D. Don [as Pinus insignis Douglas ex Loudon]
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 27, t. 8, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: phg3csh4jcqp8ig3vdc4eq2h01
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:05:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576062311
SESSION unix time out: 1576062911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576062311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226