Pinus serotina Michx.
cited name:
Pinus serotina Michx.

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 27, t. 8, fig. II (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serotinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus alopecuroides Gordon
  2. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Engelm.
  3. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Loudon ex Hoopes
  4. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Miller
  5. Pinus rigida (Michx.) R.T. Clausen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus serotina Michx.
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 27, t. 8, fig. II (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iquek7rvcg5tnss2m7fkb2fgm1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:33:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576060381
SESSION unix time out: 1576060981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576060381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226