Pinus sabiniana Douglas
cited name:
Pinus sabiniana Douglas

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 30, t. 11 (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sabinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sabinianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48046


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus sabiniana Jeps.
  2. Pinus sabiniana Gaussen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus sabiniana Douglas
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 30, t. 11 (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: no6nbf327keui6i9f9lu8h5q76
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:18:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575764327
SESSION unix time out: 1575764927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208