Pinus coulteri D. Don
cited name:
Pinus coulteri D. Don

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 31, t. 12, fig. a-g (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coulteri
epithet recognized: coulteri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48047


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus coulteri Lemmon
  2. Pinus macrocarpa Lindl.
  3. Pinus ponderosa (D. Don) A.E.Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus coulteri D. Don
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 31, t. 12, fig. a-g (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0mn2rs84vsvqnd53upurlj8t6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:22:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576002173
SESSION unix time out: 1576002773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113