Pinus cembroides Zucc. [as Pinus llaveana Schiede ex Schltdl.]
cited name:
Pinus llaveana Schiede ex Schltdl.

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 36, t. 16, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: llaveanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembroides (Schiede ex Schltdl.) Voss
  2. Pinus llaveana Schiede ex Schltdl.
  3. Pinus osteosperma Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembroides Zucc. [as Pinus llaveana Schiede ex Schltdl.]
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 36, t. 16, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agbd8df2atph5q8a8igqechi91
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:43:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575848632
SESSION unix time out: 1575849232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575848632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49