Pinus patula Schiede ex Schltdl. & Cham.
cited name:
Pinus patula Schiede ex Schltdl. & Cham.

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 35, t. 16, fig. II (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus patula Mast.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus patula Schiede ex Schltdl. & Cham.
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 35, t. 16, fig. II (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0oggc2m906nmt3kefob4ifc7k1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:56:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576461413
SESSION unix time out: 1576462013
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461413
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93