Pinus montezumae Lamb.
cited name:
Pinus montezumae Lamb.

F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 38, t. 17, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]

drawing: F. Antoine
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montezumae
epithet recognized: montezumae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48056


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus antoineana Roezl
  2. Pinus aztecaensis Roezl
  3. Pinus backhousiana Roezl ex Gordon
  4. Pinus boothiana Roezl
  5. Pinus boucheiana Roezl
  6. Pinus bullata Roezl
  7. Pinus carrierei Roezl
  8. Pinus chalmaensis Roezl ex Gordon
  9. Pinus coarctata Roezl
  10. Pinus cornea Roezl ex Gordon
  11. Pinus decaisneana Roezl
  12. Pinus depauperata Roezl ex Gordon
  13. Pinus doelleriana Roezl
  14. Pinus elegans Roezl
  15. Pinus endlicheriana (Roezl) Carrière
  16. Pinus exserta Roezl
  17. Pinus grandis Roezl
  18. Pinus grandis (Roezl) Carrière
  19. Pinus grandis (Roezl) Carrière
  20. Pinus grandis (Roezl) Carrière
  21. Pinus grandis (Roezl) Carrière
  22. Pinus grandis (Roezl) Carrière
  23. Pinus haageana Roezl
  24. Pinus hendersonii Roezl
  25. Pinus horizontalis Roezl
  26. Pinus inflexa Roezl
  27. Pinus jostii Roezl
  28. Pinus keteleeri Roezl
  29. Pinus leroyi Roezl ex Gordon
  30. Pinus monstrosa Roezl
  31. Pinus monstrosa (Roezl) Carrière
  32. Pinus monstrosa (Roezl) Carrière
  33. Pinus montezumae Loudon
  34. Pinus montezumae Martínez
  35. Pinus montezumae Carvajal
  36. Pinus ne-plus-ultra Roezl ex Gordon
  37. Pinus nesselrodiana Roezl
  38. Pinus nitida Roezl
  39. Pinus occidentalis Kunth
  40. Pinus ocote Roezl ex Gordon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus montezumae Lamb.
F. Antoine, Die Coniferen, Die Coniferen, p. 38, t. 17, fig. I (1840) [F. Antoine]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p2npshso2jc0eik49tiv2trn07
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:01:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576461702
SESSION unix time out: 1576462302
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461702
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93