Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand. [as Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz]
cited name:
Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz

F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 48 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rhipidophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48180


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus rhipidophylla Gand. [as Mespilus oxyacantha (L.) Crantz]
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 48 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: her2qjl13krkedj76957stdrd6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:12:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574161961
SESSION unix time out: 1574162561
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574161961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123