Cytisus austriacus L.
cited name:
Cytisus austriacus L.

F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 23 (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: austriacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: austriacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48279


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cytisus danubialis Velen.
  2. Cytisus pindicola Halacsy
  3. Cytisus smyrnaeus sensu auct.
  4. Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link
  5. Chamaecytisus danubialis (Velen.) Rothm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus austriacus L.
F.L. Krebs, Vollständige Beschreibung und Abbildung der Sämmtlichen Holzarten, t. 23 (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1td1b7k3gevrtu2rtrsppqp03
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:56:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576475761
SESSION unix time out: 1576476361
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576475761
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36