Crataegus mollis Scheele
cited name:
Crataegus mollis Scheele

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 182 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mollis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48327


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus mollis Scheele

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus mollis Scheele
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 182 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uarrh5jkp671b6ct6qe7kfvcs7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:57:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574391475
SESSION unix time out: 1574392075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574391475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104