Crataegus calpodendron (Ehrh.) Medik. [as Crataegus tomentosa L.]
cited name:
Crataegus tomentosa L.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 183 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calpodendron

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48328


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus tomentosa L.
  2. Mespilus calpodendron Ehrh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus calpodendron (Ehrh.) Medik. [as Crataegus tomentosa L.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 183 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 80lgblbos7a4rkj8bvpr1c1ac7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:30:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574083827
SESSION unix time out: 1574084427
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574083827
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39