Crataegus cordata (Miller) Aiton
cited name:
Crataegus cordata (Miller) Aiton

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 186 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48331


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus cordata Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus cordata (Miller) Aiton
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 186 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e4h2hej1jcelg52k5bd1b7cep1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 12:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573815923
SESSION unix time out: 1573816523
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573815923
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19