Crataegus aestivalis (Walter) Torrey & A. Gray
cited name:
Crataegus aestivalis (Walter) Torrey & A. Gray

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 192 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aestivalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: aestivalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48337


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus aestivalis Walter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus aestivalis (Walter) Torrey & A. Gray
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 192 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 069unn8sd5v567fqgplku04br4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:21:01
SESSION unix time in : 1573813261
SESSION unix time out: 1573813861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19