Pyrus canadensis (L.) Farw. [as Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.]
cited name:
Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 194 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48339


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.
  2. Mespilus canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pyrus canadensis (L.) Farw. [as Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 194 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u84vhgh3cc66ruknpieceie715
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:32:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574087569
SESSION unix time out: 1574088169
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574087569
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39