Pyrus canadensis (L.) Farw. var. obovalis [as Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik. var. obovalis]
cited name:
Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 195 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48340


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.
  2. Mespilus canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pyrus canadensis (L.) Farw. var. obovalis [as Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik. var. obovalis]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 4: t. 195 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sapm9kg2flhvim7kjrln16n026
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:39:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574156380
SESSION unix time out: 1574156980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574156380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123