Agatea macrobotrys Schumann & Lauterb.
cited name:
Agatea macrobotrys Schumann & Lauterb.

, t. 14 (1898) [Gertrud Bartusch]

drawing: Gertrud Bartusch
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrobotrys
epithet recognized: macrobotrys

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48382


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agatea salomonensis Merr. & L.M.Perry

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agatea macrobotrys Schumann & Lauterb.
, t. 14 (1898) [Gertrud Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6lmodf4olt0atpc0t7o2etlj11
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 01:38:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573778291
SESSION unix time out: 1573778891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573778291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239