Fritillaria aurea Schott
cited name:
Fritillaria aurea Schott

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7332-7391, vol. 120 [ser. 3, vol. 50]: t. 7374 (1894) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4864


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria bornmuelleri Hausskn.
  2. Fritillaria cilicico-taurica Hausskn. & Bornm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria aurea Schott
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7332-7391, vol. 120 [ser. 3, vol. 50]: t. 7374 (1894) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tan83ep674d34nrnm7r7qq64v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:24:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576002259
SESSION unix time out: 1576002859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113