Hydnophytum longiflorum A. Gray
cited name:
Hydnophytum longiflorum A. Gray

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7332-7391, vol. 120 [ser. 3, vol. 50]: t. 7343 (1894) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnophytum horneanum Becc.
  2. Hydnophytum tenuiflorum Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnophytum longiflorum A. Gray
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7332-7391, vol. 120 [ser. 3, vol. 50]: t. 7343 (1894) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e4d62oin59er669bm4fs6ar0r1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:16:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576289802
SESSION unix time out: 1576290402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576289802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113