Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 1: p. 161 (1845) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coelestis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: coelestis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alona coelestis Lindl.
  2. Nolana ericifolia Miers ex Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 1: p. 161 (1845) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5cbciumksrbktnmkt4m2lv3rm3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:11:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566465076
SESSION unix time out: 1566465676
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566465076
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6