Schefflera osyana (Veitch ex Regel) Frodin [as Dizygotheca nilssonii (Linden) N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Dizygotheca nilssonii (Linden) N.E. Br.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 24: t. 2323 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nilssonii
epithet recognized: osyanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49127


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia inophylla Planchon & Séb.
  2. Aralia nilssonii Linden
  3. Aralia osyana Veitch ex Regel
  4. Dizygotheca nilssonii (Linden) N.E. Br.
  5. Dizygotheca vieillardii (Baillon) R.Vig.
  6. Plerandra osyana (Veitch ex Regel) Lowry & G.M. Plunkett
  7. Plerandra vieillardii Baillon
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera osyana (Veitch ex Regel) Frodin [as Dizygotheca nilssonii (Linden) N.E. Br.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 24: t. 2323 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0sepc7fk5i07hdpjrcl8gpqld2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:44:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569055453
SESSION unix time out: 1569056053
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569055453
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150