Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban [as Furcraea macrophylla Baker]
cited name:
Furcraea macrophylla Baker

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 26: t. 2501 (1897) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hexapetalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave aspera Jacq.
  2. Agave australis Steudel
  3. Agave cubensis Jacq.
  4. Agave hexapetala Jacq.
  5. Agave odorata Pers.
  6. Agave vivipara Arruda
  7. Furcraea agavephylla Brot. ex Schultes
  8. Furcraea aspera (Jacq.) M. Roemer
  9. Furcraea cahum Trel.
  10. Furcraea cubensis (Jacq.) Vent.
  11. Furcraea cubensis Baker
  12. Furcraea macrophylla Baker
  13. Furcraea valleculata Jacobi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban [as Furcraea macrophylla Baker]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 26: t. 2501 (1897) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m880hdv240enamr09el7b31uf0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:25:54
SESSION unix time in : 1568751954
SESSION unix time out: 1568752554
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568751954
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190