Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms var. erythrostachys [as Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann var. erythrostachys]
cited name:
Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7402 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann
  2. Paratropia venulosa Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms var. erythrostachys [as Heptapleurum venulosum (Wight & Arn.) Seemann var. erythrostachys]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7402 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agv5id67pjoeo7otm9tmngpkh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:23:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569209033
SESSION unix time out: 1569209633
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569209033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189