Schefflera pueckleri (K. Koch) Frodin [as Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson]
cited name:
Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 27: t. 2672 (1900) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyptratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pueckleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49477


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia elliptica K. Koch
  2. Aralia pulchra Van Houtte ex Jäger
  3. Heptapleurum pulchrum (Van Houtte ex Jäger) Voss
  4. Paratropia pulchra Decne. & Planchon
  5. Paratropia wallichiana Planchon
  6. Sciodaphyllum pulchellum Griff.
  7. Sciodaphyllum pulchrum Wall.
  8. Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson
  9. Tupidanthus pueckleri K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pueckleri (K. Koch) Frodin [as Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 27: t. 2672 (1900) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nf3jd9m2e02e1880s806brvs50
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:12:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569208353
SESSION unix time out: 1569208953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569208353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189