Zantedeschia rehmannii Engl. [as Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage]
cited name:
Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7436 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rehmannii
epithet recognized: rehmannii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage
  2. Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex W. Harrow
  3. Zantedeschia stehmannii Sprenger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia rehmannii Engl. [as Richardia rehmannii (Engl.) N.E. Br. ex Krelage]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7436 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: chotg2d9ee4oken4lg2vcks4e1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 18:33:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575653591
SESSION unix time out: 1575654191
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575653591
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211