Amphipterygium adstringens (Schltdl.) Schiede ex Standl. [as Juliania adstringens (Schltdl.) Schltdl.]
cited name:
Juliania adstringens (Schltdl.) Schltdl.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 28: t. 2723 (1901) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: adstringens
epithet recognized: adstringens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49528


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Juliania adstringens (Schltdl.) Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Amphipterygium adstringens (Schltdl.) Schiede ex Standl. [as Juliania adstringens (Schltdl.) Schltdl.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 28: t. 2723 (1901) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7ltubnj3c1n41iqomoeh81576
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:08:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574305693
SESSION unix time out: 1574306293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574305693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114