Rumex hymenosepalus Torrey
cited name:
Rumex hymenosepalus Torrey

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7433 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenosepalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hymenosepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4953


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex arizonicus Britton
  2. Rumex hymenosepalus (A. Nelson) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex salinus A. Nelson
  4. Rumex saxei Kellogg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hymenosepalus Torrey
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7433 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s7ojh21g4p0reem3fo5stsr2f1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:59:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574240353
SESSION unix time out: 1574240953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574240353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142