Schefflera procumbens (Hemsley) F.Friedmann [as Geopanax procumbens Hemsley]
cited name:
Geopanax procumbens Hemsley

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 29: t. 2821 (1906) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: procumbens
epithet recognized: procumbens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geopanax procumbens Hemsley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera procumbens (Hemsley) F.Friedmann [as Geopanax procumbens Hemsley]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 29: t. 2821 (1906) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cq4o6gfjbedjaojdb9nkr9hte0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:34:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569094480
SESSION unix time out: 1569095080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232