Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) Verdc. [as Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.]
cited name:
Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.

R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 838 (1846) [Rungia]

drawing: Rungia
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sepiarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marginatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=49925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus marginatus Desr.
  2. Convolvulus verrucosus (Blume) D. Dietr.
  3. Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.
  4. Ipomoea subtrilobans Miq.
  5. Ipomoea verrucosa Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) Verdc. [as Ipomoea sepiaria Koenig ex Roxb.]
R. Wight, , Icones Plantarum Indiae Orientalis, vol. 3: t. 838 (1846) [Rungia]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0h8t70lefvsjpg04ri0lu2qk50
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575744768
SESSION unix time out: 1575745368
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744768
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226