Cyathocalyx virgatus (Blume) King

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 44 (1893) [A.D. Molla]

drawing: A.D. Molla
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: virgatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virgatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50029

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Unona virgata Blume
  2. Uvaria virgata (Blume) Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx virgatus (Blume) King
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 44 (1893) [A.D. Molla]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pm60bm0jo16vbm6e74dh4h2ei6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:10:17
SESSION unix time in : 1561500617
SESSION unix time out: 1561501217
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561500617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89