Cyathocalyx pruniferus (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) J.Sinclair [as Drepananthus pruniferus Maingay ex Hook.f.]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 65 (1893) [A.L. Singh]

drawing: A.L. Singh
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pruniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pruniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50050

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyathocalyx prunifer (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) J. Sinclair
  2. Drepananthus pruniferus Maingay ex Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx pruniferus (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) J.Sinclair [as Drepananthus pruniferus Maingay ex Hook.f.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 65 (1893) [A.L. Singh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81aqnf7ceh9iugmrm8bc86ht91
SESSION date in: 2019-04-20
SESSION time in: 08:51:47
SESSION unix time in : 1555743107
SESSION unix time out: 1555743707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555743107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255