Cyathocalyx ramuliflorus (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Scheff. [as Drepananthus ramuliflorus Maingay ex Hook.f.]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 66 (1893) [A.L. Singh]

drawing: A.L. Singh
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramuliflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramuliflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50051

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyathocalyx bancanus Boerl.
  2. Drepananthus ramuliflorus Maingay ex Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx ramuliflorus (Maingay ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Scheff. [as Drepananthus ramuliflorus Maingay ex Hook.f.]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 66 (1893) [A.L. Singh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95jcpm65elaffq9pqhe4mt0st1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:00:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566216023
SESSION unix time out: 1566216623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566216023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39