Cyathocalyx pubescens Scheff. [as Xylopia scortechinii King]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 195 (1893) [A.L. Singh]

drawing: A.L. Singh
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scortechinii
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50223

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cyathocalyx scortechinii (King) J.Sinclair
  2. Drepananthus sumatranus Merr.
  3. Xylopia scortechinii King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx pubescens Scheff. [as Xylopia scortechinii King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 195 (1893) [A.L. Singh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0c5kc8s35tnv8ip7rofid2m23
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 00:45:31
SESSION unix time in : 1555973131
SESSION unix time out: 1555973731
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555973131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231