Cyathocalyx olivaceus (King) J.Sinclair [as Xylopia olivacea King]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 196 (1893) [A.L. Singh]

drawing: A.L. Singh
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: olivaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: olivaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50224

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia olivacea King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx olivaceus (King) J.Sinclair [as Xylopia olivacea King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 196 (1893) [A.L. Singh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cpn5l0d5n4kd8mr8n8bi68ibm2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 22:03:02
SESSION unix time in : 1556136182
SESSION unix time out: 1556136782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556136182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.12.112