Cyathocalyx ridleyi (King) J.Sinclair [as Xylopia ridleyi King]

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 199 (1893) [D.N. Chaudhary]

drawing: D.N. Chaudhary
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ridleyi
epithet recognized: ridleyi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50228

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Xylopia ridleyi King

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathocalyx ridleyi (King) J.Sinclair [as Xylopia ridleyi King]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 199 (1893) [D.N. Chaudhary]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gcjbdrs557ek4pamftbc64oui5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 00:31:27
SESSION unix time in : 1561501887
SESSION unix time out: 1561502487
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561501887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.214.89