Miliusa sclerocarpa Kurz [as Saccopetalum sclerocarpum Hook.f. & Thomson]
cited name:
Saccopetalum sclerocarpum Hook.f. & Thomson

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 208bis (1893) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sclerocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sclerocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50243


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Saccopetalum sclerocarpum Hook.f. & Thomson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miliusa sclerocarpa Kurz [as Saccopetalum sclerocarpum Hook.f. & Thomson]
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 4: t. 208bis (1893) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmr20aanif7l7pe8kl79hi9124
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:27:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576474043
SESSION unix time out: 1576474643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576474043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36